Try Gold for a penny — your first month is just 1¢ → See plans

Youth ministry,
but way more fun.

Games, videos, lessons and graphics every month. Store credit and deep discounts. The Brand New Sidekick Pro to run it all. One membership that saves you 10+ hours a week.

Cancel anytime. Plans from $11.99/mo.

Trusted by youth workers at

North Point Community Church Mariners Church Crossroads Church Life.Church Church of the Highlands Calvary Evangelical Church Cornerstone Home Church Wayside

From Doug & Josh

We get it.

We've been in the weekly grind… for decades. We created the DYM Membership to free you up to spend time with your people… by helping you take care of your programs!

We created what we always wanted. We hope it helps you!

The monthly drop

Six new resources land in your account every month.

Every month you get a game, a video, a social media pack, a leadership lesson, a parent resource, and a mystery bonus — ready to use.

Totally Bonkers Example

Game

Up-front, crowd-breaking fun

Neon Blurry Countdown Example

Video

Openers, countdowns + more

November Social Media Pack Example

Social Graphics

A ready-to-post pack

Leaders Go Last Example

Leadership Lesson

For your student leaders

Family Technology Detox Challenge Example

Parent Resource

Partner with families

You’ll have to wait and see Example

Mystery Bonus

A surprise, every single month

Game + video on every plan. The full pack comes with Gold and Platinum.

Sidekick Pro

Included with Gold + Platinum

Meet the Brand New Sidekick Pro.

The only fully-featured presentation tool built specifically for the youth room. Slides, games and live student interaction — all in one place.

See it in action →
Sidekick Pro — Wednesday Night
Sidekick Pro

Sidekick Pro

Live leaderboard

Green Team1,240
Yellow Team1,105
Pink Team860
Blue Team615

Join the room

go.sidekick.tv

AMYNZG

Students join on any phone for live games, polls + Q&A

No app needed · any phone works

Scan to join
from any phone

Packed with games and interactive tools.

LIVEStudents play along from their phones · Hover a feature to preview it

Save every day

$20 to spend in the DYM store. Every. Single. Month.

Use your credit on any game, video, curriculum or resource in the store — and get 35% off everything, so it goes even further.

Gold shown. Starter: $5 credit + 25% off. Platinum: $20 credit + 50% off.

$20 store credit
every month
+
35% off everything
in the store

= Big Savings

Do the math

Gold basically pays for itself.

Your $20 monthly store credit adds up to $240 a year — before you count 35% off everything else and a new resource pack every month.

Receipt

Gold Annual$296.89
Store credit you get back– $240.00
Effective cost $56.89

Credit applies to downloadyouthministry.com purchases.

Thousands of youth workers, churches of every size.

Hear it from them.

Pick your plan.

Compare every feature →

Starter

Dip your toe in.

$11.99 /mo

$5 credit · 25% off · new game + video monthly

See Starter

Gold

Most popular

Everything most youth workers need.

$24.74 /mo billed annually

$20 credit · 35% off · full monthly pack · Sidekick Pro

Try Gold for 1¢

Platinum

Curriculum + training for your whole team.

$83.25 /mo billed annually

Everything in Gold · 50% off · curriculum · YMU · volunteer training · conference

Go Platinum

Can't afford a plan? We can help.

Want even more? Go Platinum

Your whole year, planned.
Your whole team, trained.

Everything in Gold, plus a full year of curriculum, training for every leader and volunteer, and a ticket to a DYM event.

What you get with Platinum

Coleader Premium+$449/yr value
YMU All Access$249.99 value
Volunteer Training$399 value
DYM Events$299 value
Everything in GoldIncluded
Total value$1,396.99+
Your price
$999/yr
Go Platinum →
Coleader Premium+ $449/yr value

Coleader Premium+

52 weeks of curriculum

A full year of youth ministry curriculum, created by pros.

Learn more →
YMU All Access $249.99 value

YMU All Access

100+ training videos

Level up yourself and every leader on your team.

Learn more →
Volunteer Training $399 value

Volunteer Training

Train every volunteer

A turnkey video training event for your whole volunteer team.

Learn more →
DYM Events $299 value

DYM Events

Free conference ticket

Pick one in-person DYM event, like DYM100 Roundtables — on us.

Learn more →

The best deal in the history of youth ministry.

Take Gold for a test drive — your first month is just a penny.

Start for 1¢

See all plans →